Schedule

Below is the current draft schedule for the 2021 USA Gymnastics Championships. Please note this schedule may shift by up to 24 hours based on number of registrants, COVID-related changes and other relevant factors. Because of that, we ask that you allow for flexibility when booking travel arrangements. We greatly appreciate your patience and understanding as we work through these complex issues, and we look forward to announcing a final schedule in the coming weeks.

Scroll down or click the following to jump to the schedules: Rhythmic | Trampoline & Tumbling | Acrobatic

Detailed Schedules and Directives

Rhythmic Gymnastics

Start Time
End Time
Event
Location
Monday, June 21, 2021
9:00am 12:00pm Level 9 Senior America’s Center Hall 2
1:00pm 4:00pm Level 9 Junior America’s Center Hall 2
5:00pm 8:00pm Level 9 Junior America’s Center Hall 2
8:00pm 9:00pm Coaches Orientation Meeting Zoom (TBA)
Tuesday, June 22, 2021
9:00am 12:00pm Level 9 Senior America’s Center Hall 2
1:30pm 4:30pm Level 9 Junior America’s Center Hall 2
6:00pm 9:00pm Level 9 Junior America’s Center Hall 2
Wednesday, June 23, 2021
9:00am 12:00pm Level 10 Senior America’s Center Hall 2
1:30pm 4:30pm Level 10 Junior America’s Center Hall 2
1:30pm 9:00pm Open Stretch America’s Center Dome (Hall 6)
6:00pm 7:00pm Groups- Level 9 and 10 America’s Center Hall 2
Thursday, June 24, 2021
8:30am 4:00pm All Elite Levels- Training w/ Music America’s Center Dome (Hall 6)
9:00am 12:00pm Level 10 Senior America’s Center Hall 2
6:00pm 9:00pm Level 10 Junior America’s Center Hall 2
Friday, June 25, 2021
9:00am 12:00pm Junior/ Senior B America’s Center Dome (Hall 6)
1:30pm 4:30pm Senior A/ Elite Groups America’s Center Dome (Hall 6)
Saturday, June 26, 2021
9:00am 12:00pm Junior/ Senior B America’s Center Dome (Hall 6)
6:00pm 9:00pm Senior A/ Elite Groups America’s Center Dome (Hall 6)
Sunday, June 27, 2021
9:15am 11:00am Senior AA Finals America’s Center Dome (Hall 6)
2:00pm 5:00pm Senior AA Finals/ Groups Finals America’s Center Dome (Hall 6)
Monday, June 28, 2021
8:00am 12:00pm National Team Meetings TBA

* This schedule is tentative and subject to change

Trampoline & Tumbling

Time of Day
Event
Location
Monday, June 21, 2021
Morning Level 9 & 10 Synchro Training America’s Center Hall 3
Lunchtime Elite Synchro Training America’s Center Hall 3
Afternoon Level 9 & 10 Training America’s Center Hall 3
Evening Synchro 9 & 10 / Syncro Elite Prelims America’s Center Hall 3
Night Coaches Orientation Meeting Zoom (TBA)
Tuesday, June 22, 2021
Morning Level 9 & 10 America’s Center Hall 3
Afternoon Level 9 & 10 America’s Center Hall 3
Evening Synchro Elite Finals America’s Center Hall 3
Wednesday, June 23, 2021
Morning Level 9 & 10 America’s Center Hall 3
Afternoon Level 9 & 10 America’s Center Hall 3
Afternoon-Evening All Elite Levels- Training America’s Center Dome (Hall 6)
Evening YE, JR, OE Prelims America’s Center Hall 3
Thursday, June 24, 2021
All day All Elite Levels- Training America’s Center Dome (Hall 6)
Morning Level 9 & 10 Finals America’s Center Hall 3
Afternoon YE, JR, OE Finals America’s Center Hall 3
Friday, June 25, 2021
Morning Level 8 America’s Center Hall 3
Afternoon Senior Warm Ups America’s Center Hall 3
Afternoon Senior Prelims America’s Center Dome (Hall 6)
Saturday, June 26, 2021
Morning Level 8 America’s Center Hall 3
Evening Senior Warm Ups America’s Center Hall 3
Evening Senior Prelims America’s Center Dome (Hall 6)
Sunday, June 27, 2021
Morning Level 8 America’s Center Hall 3
Afternoon Senior Warm Ups America’s Center Hall 3
Afternoon Senior Finals America’s Center Dome (Hall 6)
Monday, June 28, 2021
Morning National Team Meetings TBA

* This schedule is tentative and subject to change

Acrobatic Gymnastics

Start Time
End Time
Event
Location
Sunday, June 20, 2021
8:00pm 8:30pm Coaches Orientation Zoom Meeting Zoom
8:30pm 9:00pm Acro Break Out Coaches Meeting Zoom
Monday, June 21, 2021
12:00pm 5:00pm Acro Judges Tariff Sheet Review Room 104
1:00pm 8:00pm Level 8, 9, 10 Team Training America’s Center Hall 1
5:00pm 5:30pm Acro Tariff Sheet Reivew with Coaches Room 104
6:00pm 6:30pm Acro Sizing (Level 8, 9 & 10) America’s Center Hall 1
Tuesday, June 22, 2021
8:00am 8:45am Session A Judges Meeting Room 104
8:15am 12:15pm Session A Warm-up America’s Center Hall 1
9:00am 12:15pm Session A Level 8
WP – Group 1 Balance
WG – Group 1 Dynamic
WP – Group 2 Balance
WG – Group 2 Dynamic
MXP – Balance
America’s Center Hall 1
12:30pm 1:15pm Session B Judges Meeting Room 104
12:45pm 3:45pm Session B Warm-up America’s Center Hall 1
1:30pm 3:45pm Session B Level 9
WP – Balance
WG – Group 1 Dynamic
WG – Group 2 Dynamic
MXP – Balance
America’s Center Hall 1
5:00pm 5:45pm Session C Judges Meeting Room 104
5:15pm 7:45pm Session C Warm-up America’s Center Hall 1
6:00pm 7:45pm Session C Level 10
WG – Group 1 Balance
WG – Group 2 Dynamic
WP – Balance
MXP – Dynamic
America’s Center Hall 1
Wednesday, June 23, 2021
8:00am 8:45am Session D Judges Meeting Room 104
8:15am 12:15pm Session D Warm-up America’s Center Hall 1
9:00am 12:15pm Session D – Level 8
WP – Group 1 Dynamic
WG – Group 1 Balance
WP – Group 2 Dynamic
WG – Group 2 Balance
MXP – Dynamic
America’s Center Hall 1
12:30pm 12:45pm Session D Awards TBD
12:30pm 1:15pm Session E Judges Meeting Room 104
12:45pm 3:45pm Session Warm-up America’s Center Hall 1
1:30pm 3:45pm Session E Level 9
WP – Dynamic
WG – Group 1 Balance
WG – Group 2 Balance
MXP – Dynamic
America’s Center Hall 1
1:30pm 9:00pm All Elite Levels – Training with music America’s Center Dome
4:00pm 4:15pm Session E Awards TBD
5:00pm 5:45pm Session F Judges Meeting Room 104
5:15pm 7:45pm Session F Warm-up America’s Center Hall 1
6:00pm 7:45pm Session F – Level 10
WG – Group 1 Dynamic
WG – Group 2 Balance
WP – Dynamic
MXP – Balance
America’s Center Hall 1
8:00pm 8:15pm Session F Awards TBD
Thursday, June 24, 2021
8:00am 8:45am Session G Judges Meeting Room 104
8:00am 8:15am Acro Sizing Level 7 America’s Center Hall 1
8:15am 12:15pm Session G Warm-up America’s Center Hall 1
8:30am 4:00pm All Elite Levels – Training without Music America’s Center Dome
8:30am 4:00pm All Elite Levels – Sizing America’s Center Dome
9:00am 12:15pm Session G – Level 7
WP – Group 1 Combined
WG – Group 1 Combined
MG – Combined
WG – Group 2 Combined
WP – Group 2 Combined
America’s Center Hall 1
12:30pm 12:45pm Session G Awards TBD
12:30pm 1:15pm Session H Judges Meeting Room 104
12:45pm 3:00pm Session H Warm-up America’s Center Hall 1
1:30pm 3:00pm Session H – Level 7
WP – Group 3 Combined
MXP – Combined
MP – Combined
America’s Center Hall 1
3:00pm 6:00pm 11 – 16 Training America’s Center Hall 1
3:00pm 3:30pm Acro Sizing Level 11-16 America’s Center Hall 1
3:15pm 3:30pm Session H Awards TBD
6:00pm 8:00pm Elite Routine Practice America’s Center Hall 1
Friday, June 25, 2021
8:15am 8:45am Session I Judges Meeting Room 104
8:00am 10:00am Session I Warm-up America’s Center Hall 1
9:00am 10:00am Session I – 11-16
WG – Dynamic
WP – Balance
MXP – Dynamic
America’s Center Hall 1
12:30pm 1:15pm Session J Judges Meeting TBD
12:45pm 4:30pm Session J Warm-up America’s Center Dome
1:30pm 4:30pm Session J – 12-18, 13-19, SR
12-18 WG – Balance
13-19 WP – Dynamic
SR MXP – Balance
America’s Center Dome
6:00pm 8:00pm Elite Routine Practice America’s Center Hall 1
Saturday, June 26, 2021
8:00am 8:45am Session K Judges Meeting Room 104
8:15am 10:00am Session K Warm-up America’s Center Hall 1
9:00am 10:00am Session K – 11-16
11-16 WG – Balance
11-16 WP – Dynamic
11-16 MXP – Balance
America’s Center Hall 1
10:15am 12:00pm Session L Warm-up America’s Center Hall 1
10:15am 10:45am Session L Judges Meeting TBD
11:00am 12:00pm Session L – 11-16 Finals
11-16 WG – Dynamic
11-16 WP – Balance
11-16 MXP – Dynamic
America’s Center Hall 1
12:15pm 12:30pm Session L Awards Room 104
2:00pm 4:00pm Elite Routine Practice America’s Center Hall 1
5:00pm 5:45pm Session M Judges Meeting TBD
5:15pm 9:00pm Session Warm-up America’s Center Dome
6:00pm 9:00pm Session M 12-18, 13-19, SR
12-18 WG – Dynamic
13-19 WP – Balance
SR MXP – Dynamic
America’s Center Dome
Sunday, June 27, 2021
8:30am 1:00pm Acro Selection Committee Meeting Room 104
1:00pm 1:45pm Session N Judges Meeting TBD
1:15pm 5:00pm Session N Warm-up
2:00pm 5:00pm Session N Finals
12-18 WG – Combined
13-19 WP – Combined
SR MXP – Combined
America’s Center Dome
5:00pm 5:45pm Session N Awards

* This schedule is tentative and subject to change